schoolsbycounty

UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI

NCES 2022-23 public school data and FY 2022 school-finance dataPrimaryRegularGrades PK–5City: LargeCharter

Reported Enrollment

968

students

District

UPLIFT EDUCATION

County Context Score

20/100

county-level composite, not a school rating

School Information

Address

3000 PEGASUS PARK DR STE 1100, DALLAS, TX, 75247

School District

UPLIFT EDUCATION

NCES Identifiers

School ID
480003012647
District ID
4800030

NCES 2022-23 public school data and FY 2022 school-finance data

Grade Range

PK–5

Primary · Regular

Enrollment

968 students

School Setting

City: Large

School profile guide

How to use this school record

This page is designed for first-pass public-school research. It combines the school record, district context, nearby comparable schools, and county-level school signals so you can decide what to verify next.

What is covered in this record

3 of 5 optional NCES detail groups are available for this school: enrollment, student-teacher ratio, lunch eligibility, grade span, and school setting. Missing fields mean the source did not provide a usable value in the current build.

Use this as an NCES profile

UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI is shown from federal public-school records. Treat the page as a source-backed profile for enrollment, grade span, school type, district context, and county context where fields are reported.

Separate proximity from assignment

Addresses, district boundaries, transfer rules, and program eligibility can change locally. Confirm attendance assignment with the district before making enrollment decisions.

Compare the surrounding system

Dallas County has 737 public schools in the current county list. Review the county page and district context before judging one school in isolation.

Next checks

This district context includes 43 schools. Similar-school links show 5 peer records when available.

Compare before choosing

What UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI tells a parent

This profile is most useful when it is read against the local system: UPLIFT EDUCATION, Dallas County, and comparable primary schools.It does not replace local assignment rules, tours, or program verification.

Decision notes

  • PK–5 is the first fit check. Verify that the grade span matches the years your student needs, especially around transition grades.
  • Regular school type affects comparison. Compare it with other primary schools before treating it like a one-for-one substitute.
  • City: Large matters for daily life. Use the locale and address as a starting point, then confirm commute, boundary, and transportation details locally.
  • Charter status can mean separate application, lottery, or enrollment rules. Confirm eligibility before assuming neighborhood assignment.

What this page cannot confirm

SchoolsByCounty does not verify attendance assignment, transportation, transfer eligibility, special-program admission, test scores, discipline records, or campus climate for UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI. Treat this as a public-data profile and confirm local fit with UPLIFT EDUCATION.

School scale

968 students

UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI reports 968 students, larger than most same-level county peers. Among 437 other primary schools in Dallas County with enrollment data, 435 report fewer students and 2 report more. The peer median is 488 students.

County peer set

438 primary schools

The same-level county median enrollment is 488 students. Use it to separate unusually small or large schools from typical peers.

District path

43 district schools

UPLIFT EDUCATION lists 19 primary, 13 middle, 11 high schools in the current NCES data. For an elementary or primary choice, the next verification step is the middle-school and high-school path, because attendance boundaries and transfers can split later grades.

District grade-span map

Use the district mix to see whether this school is part of a fuller local pathway or a narrower placement.

County list

Primary

19

Middle

13

High

11

Other

0

Nearby context inside UPLIFT EDUCATION

UPLIFT ASCENDPK–5 · Primary · 920 studentsListed
UPLIFT ATLAS PREPARATORY - PRIPK–5 · Primary · 679 studentsListed
UPLIFT CRESCENDO PREPARATORY PRIPK–5 · Primary · 490 studentsListed
UPLIFT EDUCATIION-NORTH HILLS PREP PRIKG–5 · Primary · 588 studentsListed
UPLIFT EDUCATION - INFINITY PREPARATORY PRIPK–5 · Primary · 508 studentsListed
UPLIFT EDUCATION - UPLIFT GRAND PREPARATORYPK–5 · Primary · 731 studentsListed

Same-level peers to open next

School Profile FAQ

Is UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI a recommended school?

No. SchoolsByCounty publishes public-school records and county context, not school recommendations. Use this profile as a starting point, then verify fit and assignment with UPLIFT EDUCATION.

Does this page confirm attendance assignment for UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI?

No. Attendance zones, transfers, magnet programs, and eligibility rules are set locally. Confirm assignment with the district or official local boundary tools before making enrollment decisions.

Where does the UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI data come from?

The school record is based on NCES public school data where fields are available, including school name, district, grade span, school type, enrollment, and related public-school indicators.

How should I compare UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI with nearby schools?

UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI should be compared with 438 primary schools in Dallas County, plus other schools in UPLIFT EDUCATION. Start with grade span, reported enrollment, school type, district pathway, and local assignment rules.

What should I verify before moving for UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI?

Before using UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI in a housing decision, verify attendance boundaries, transportation, transfer rules, program eligibility, and current enrollment procedures with UPLIFT EDUCATION.

Part of UPLIFT EDUCATION

UPLIFT HEIGHTS PREPARATORY PRI is one of 43 schools in this district, serving a reported enrollment of 23,082 students across 43 schools.

Open the district guide

Schools in District

43

Reported Enrollment

23,082

43 schools reporting

Other Schools in This District

  • UPLIFT EDUCATION-NORTH HILLS PREP MIDDLE6–8 · MiddleListed only
  • UPLIFT ATLAS PREPARATORY - PRIPK–5 · PrimaryListed only
  • UPLIFT ATLAS PREPARATORY - MIDDLE6–8 · MiddleListed only
  • UPLIFT EDUCATIION-NORTH HILLS PREP PRIKG–5 · PrimaryListed only
  • UPLIFT WILLIAMS PREPARATORY H S9–12 · HighListed only
  • UPLIFT WILLIAMS PREPARATORY PRIPK–5 · PrimaryListed only
  • UPLIFT WILLIAMS PREPARATORY MIDDLE6–8 · MiddleListed only
  • UPLIFT ATLAS PREPARATORY - H S9–12 · HighListed only
  • UPLIFT SUMMIT INTERNATIONAL H S9–12 · HighListed only
  • UPLIFT HAMPTON PREPARATORY PRIPK–5 · PrimaryListed only

Similar Schools

LAKEWOOD EL

Grades KG–5
959 students
RegularProfile

WHITE ROCK EL

Grades PK–6
957 students
RegularProfile

ILTEXAS GARLAND EL

Grades KG–5
949 students
RegularProfile

BRANDENBURG EL

Grades PK–5
910 students
RegularListed only

EAST GRAND PREPARATORY ACADEMY

Grades PK–8
903 students
RegularListed only

Dallas County Schools

County Context Score

20/100

County-level composite across 737 public schools

Open county school list →

Data Sources

Education data sourced from the National Center for Education Statistics (NCES) Common Core of Data and School District Finance Survey. School scores are derived composite metrics based on available NCES graduation-rate and school-finance signals.

Data is informational only. Coverage varies by county and reporting year. Not for use as the sole basis for educational decisions.

By Evan Brooks, Data EditorUpdated Reviewed by Evan Brooks, Data Editor